229 Companies

Access all companies

Find technology partners quickly.

Spotfolio tracks over one million companies in technology industries.

There are 229 companies in the field of 3D Printing on spotfolio that produce or deliver products, that utilize or research technologies or that are otherwise engaged in topics such as Photopolymer, Stereolithography, FDM, Additive, Additive-Manufacturing, Printing, SLS, Parts .

Start-ups (22)

Early-stage companies (70)

Established companies (106)

The majority of these companies is located in the following countries.

United States (86)

Germany (20)

United Kingdom (17)

Canada (13)

Example Companies

Find companies in your area

Photocentric

established

Access

  • Technologies
  • Core data such as location, employees, revenues
  • Similar and peer companies
  • and more

Web Quotes

imagepac xtra - Photopolymer - Shop Select Page Office Stamps Photopolymer We are manufacturers of a wide variety of high quality photopolymer resins for ...

office stamps. We also provide a range of ancillaries for stamp making. Photopolymer i50 Excellent general purpose grade for narrow web printing and stamp ...

transference on paper and card substrates. i90 Ultra hard moulding photopolymer delivering 90 on the A scale and 50 on the D scale. It is rigid, inflexible ...

specially developed to give the best results when used with our liquid photopolymer resin. Adhesive Base Film 125my coated substrate in microporous adhesive ...

Washout Liquid Anionic surfactant specially formulated to emulsify our photopolymer in the shortest period of time and with the best possible results. P1

- imagepac xtra - Photopolymer Select Page Office Stamps imagepac Xtra The world’s first photopolymer pack and the most efficient way to make polymer ...

stamps. What is imagepac Xtra? In 2002 we created the world’s first photopolymer pack for stamp making. Over the years we have developed it into the most ...

pouring required. It is a package of the latest technology 50 durometer photopolymer in a pouch with an integrated backing substrate to provide rigidity in

JawsTec LLC.

start-up

Access

  • Technologies
  • Core data such as location, employees, revenues
  • Similar and peer companies
  • and more

Web Quotes

tank containing liquid plastic called photopolymer, a perforated platform that is lowered into that photopolymer tank, an ultraviolet (UV) laser, and a ...

process itself consists of several steps per layer: - A thin layer of photopolymer is exposed above the perforated platform. - The computer directs the ...

the UV laser to “paint” the layer in the desired pattern. The photopolymer hardens as soon as it comes into contact with the UV laser. - After the layer is

Access

  • Technologies
  • Core data such as location, employees, revenues
  • Similar and peer companies
  • and more

Web Quotes

new paradigm for creating three dimensional models. Based on PolyJet(™) photopolymer-jetting technology and featuring outstanding surface features and fine ...

one material is used for the actual model, while the second, gel-like photopolymer material is used for support. When the model is completed, a water jet ...

process utilizes a UV laser to “draw” a two dimensional image into a photopolymer resin. The laser is controlled by the 3D CAD database of your geometry

Access

  • Technologies
  • Core data such as location, employees, revenues
  • Similar and peer companies
  • and more

Web Quotes

SLA Materials Somos 7110 Epoxy Photopolymer Produces highly accurate, rigid parts that are humidity tolerant with a high heat deflection temperature ...

(Newton)mstheme> N/Amstheme> Information courtesy of DSM Somos. Somos 8110 Epoxy Photopolymer The Somos 8110 resin provides a more flexible version of the 7110 listed

Autotiv Manufacturing

early-stage

Access

  • Technologies
  • Core data such as location, employees, revenues
  • Similar and peer companies
  • and more

Web Quotes

Also known as: multijet modeling, polyjetting, multijetting, jetted photopolymer Polyjet is a versatile 3D printing process that is used to create smooth ...

How does PolyJet work? An inkjet printhead sprays liquid drops of a photopolymer onto a build platform. The drops are immediately cured by a UV light

Use detailed technology terms.

Only spotfolio allows for searching with detailed technology terms, as we provide you with all topics that technology companies talk about.

Use Cases

Register now

Why Technology Scouting?

Technology scouting is the basis for your innovation management, identifies new technological developments as early as possible and protects you from disruptive business models.

Identify technology partners

Boost your market research

Look beyond major players

Build long and short lists

Collect technology leaders, providers, start ups and potential new partners in lists via simple tagging to take further steps with your team.